Judges List

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER CLUB of WALES

 “A1” LIST FOR SPECIALIST JUDGES

as at  AGM 2017

MR K Bartlett, 60 Coldnailhurst Avenue, Braintree, Essex CM7 6EA 01376 344760 (Dwilencia)

MRS E M BERRY, Avonhead Cottage, Longriggend, Airdrie ML6 7TT (RETIRED)

MR D R BERRY, Avonhead Cottage, Longriggend, Airdrie ML6 7TT 01236 830604 (Incheril)

MR G CORISH, White House Farm, Gill Lane, Longton, Preston PR4 4SS

MRS H M DANGERFIELD, 365 Hednesford Road, Norton Canes, Cannock, Staffs WS11 3RZ

MRS M EVANS, 176 Folly Lane, Swinton, Manchester M27 0DD 0161 7948521 (Ogdeva)

MRS K FOX  49 Stanmore Road, Belvedere, Kent DA17 6EB 01322 437349 (Hillsted)

MR J GRIFFIN, 59 Burlish Close, Stourport on Severn, Worcs DY13 8XW 01299 821330 (Burlmere)

MRS B HANDS, 17 Shottton Lane, Shotton, Deeside, Clwyd CH5 1QP 01244 830611 (Crinan)

MRS C HARTMAN, 12 Beechwood Close, Sherburn-in-Elmet, Leeds LS25 6HT 01977 682025 (Fritsilver)

MR R C HILL, 1, rue de l’Ancienne Poissonnerir, Hesdin 62140 France 0033321 81 77 69 (Olton)

MRS D LANCASTER, 225 Beckfield Lane, Acomb, York, YO26 5PH  01904 7886332 (Clanstar)

MRS M JOHNSTON, 24 Corkhill Road, Seskinore Co. Tyrone BT78 2PW 0288 2841618 (Glenveagh)

MRS H P SMITH, 48 Clyde Road, Frampton Cotterill, Bristol BS17 2EF 01454 778803 (Benary)

MR B SQUIRE, West View Cottage, Windy Arbour Lane, Little Saredon, Wolverhampton WV10 7LL  0922 416033 (Kimgarwyn)

MRS S THOMSON, Ashgate, The Old Forge, Upper Fivehead, Taunton TA3 6PJ 01460 281528 (Ashgate)

MRS D BRITTEN, Arklow Kennels,White Walls, London Road, Chalfont St. Giles, Bucks HP8 4RT   Tel: 01494 876949 (Krisma)

MRS J COLEY, Conifers, Newton Road, Tibshelf, Alfreton, DE55 5PH 01773 874131 (Kingsview)

MR K CROCKETT, 34 Greenvale Avenue, Greenvale Village, Belmont Road, Co Antrim BT41 1ST  02894 487923 (Havasu)

MRS W CORRI, 4 High View, Burnt Yates, Harrowgate HG3 3HH  01423 770531 (Inverglen)

MR D DINGLEY, 13 Tarvin Close, Lowton Warrington, Cheshire WA3 2VY 01942 672176 (Davot)

MRS R DUNNE, 51 Margaret Street, Coalville, Leics L67 3LY 01530 456881 (Charosmack)

MRS J GRIFFITHS, Home Farm Cottage, Cardington Road, Leebotwood, Shrops. SY6 6LX  01694 751326 (Karamynd)

MRS A MILNER,  Newhaven 3 Frederick Ave., Alvaston Derby DE 24 0AJ  01332 573816 (Juanne)

MISS M Burns, Wheatley Grange Farm, Saltersgate, Tow Law, Bishop Auckland DL13 4JN  01388 730487 (Burneze)

MRS S GOODWIN, Spitewinter Kennels, Paddiswood Cottage, Low Road, Clowne, Chesterfield S43 4LW    01256 811412 (Spitewinter)

MR J McMANUS. Barleyside Farm, Slamannan Road, Falkirk FK1 3AJ   01324 631428 (Triogen)

MR S OWEN, 39 Branksome Dene Road, Bournemouth BH4 8JW  01202 763806

MR B SMITH Lorbri Newbegginning Rd Tealing By Dundee DD4 0QX 01382 380516 (Lorbri)

MISS S JENKINS, 11 Whittington Road, Oldbury Court, Fishponds, Bristol, BS16 2PT  0117965 5659 (Kilowna)

MRS S FRYER , 15 Leicester Road, Preston, PR1 1PP  Tel:  07737 498414 (Hopecharm) 

MRS T GAYDON, 29 Beverley Gardens, Ashburton, Devon TQ13 7BL  01364 654112 (Gilbri)

MR T WEST Milton House,  353 Pontefract Road, Purston, Pontefract WF7 5AD 01977 791498 (Tomlyndon)

MISS N FOSTER, Fairfield, Flete Road, Margate, Kent CT9 4LP  01843 823392  (Thozow)

MRS J STEEMSON 13 Bracken Close Long Eaton Notts NG10 4DB

A1 LIST FOR NON SPECIALIST JUDGE

MRS M MICKELTHWAIT, Sledge Green House, Upper pendock, Malvern WR13 6 JW

Mrs Z Thorne Andrews Drakesleat, Bestman’s Lane Kempsey Worcs WR5 3PJ

MR P WILKINSON, 6 Greenwood Road, Hill Top. West Bromwich B71 2AL

MRS L CARTLEDGE, Ryslip Kennels, Church Lane, Binfield, Bracknell, Berks

MRS J LILLEY, Pollards, Furzen Lane, Rudgwick, Horsham, W Sussex, TH12 3AR

MR F RUNDLE, Furzehill Cottage, Lyneham, Yealmpton, Plymouth PL8 2LH  Tel: 01752 880483 (Sidewater)

A2 LIST FOR SPECIALIST

MR D GRIFFITHS, Home Farm Cottage, Cardington Road, Leebotwood, Shrops. SY6 6LX  01694 751326 (Karamynd)

A2 LIST FOR ALLROUNDER JUDGES

 

SPECIALIST JUDGES FOR THE A3 LIST

MRS J SKELTON, Belvedere, Church Lane, Clarborough, Retford, Notts DN22 9NQ

Tel: 01777 312258    (Snowskela)

NON SPECIALIST JUDGE A3 LIST

Mr T ROWE  26 Lanhydrock Rd. St Judes, Plymouth PL4 9DL

MR F GADD Gadkey House 3 Cranham Rd Headless Cross Redditch B97 5AZ

SPECIALIST JUDGES FOR THE “B” LIST

 MR H ELLIOTT, 23 Farran Road, Ballymoney, Co Antrim BT54 8HD

MRS T SQUIRE  Bramblewood Avon Causeway Nr Hurn Christchurch Dorset BH23 6AT  01202 471042 (Bellevue)

MRS S LEGG 106 Pastoral Way Tycoch Swansea SA2 9LY

MRS LINDA MINETT Duskhunter South Lake Lane Dousland Nr Yelveton Devon PL20 6NF  01822 855445 (Duskhunter)

MRS C PRANCE, 6 Brookside Close, Cilfynydd, Pontypridd Cf37 4HX

MR J ROCHE, 6 Brookfield Close, Hutton, Brentwood, Essex CM13 2RG  01277 0212566 (Sanjoc)

MR G TULLIS  58, Thomson Cres. Currie Midlothian. EH14 5JS 01314 496600 (Drumsheugh)

 MRS P REIDIE 12 Cortachy Place Glenrothes Fife KY7 4TP  01592 770202 (Asheridgelee)

 MR T LILLEY, 15 Old Frensham Road, Lower Bourne, Farnham, Surey GU10 3HD  01252 790937 (Lilmill)

MR D MILLING, 15 Old Frensham Road, Lower Bourne, Farnham, Surrey GU10 3HD 01252 790937 (Lilmill)

MISS K HARPER 6 Charlbert Street London NW8 7BP

MS S CLEMENTS, The Warren, New Road, Quadring Eaudyke, Spalding, Lincs, PE11 4QB  Tel: 01775 840183

MRS JACKY ASH, Ashgate, The Old Forge, Fivehead, Taunton TA3 6PT  Tel:  01460 281528 (Hillcloud)

MR R GAYDON, 29 Beverley Gardens, Ashburton, Devon TQ13 7BL  Tel:  01364 654112 (Gilbri)

MRS C MORTON, Tyn-y-Coed, Llidiardau, Bala, LL23 7SJ   Tel: 01678 520051

MR D PEARSON, 67 High Street, Lingdale, Cleveland, TS12 3EX (Winaski)

“B” LIST NON SPECIALIST JUDGES

MR HOWARD OGDEN, Pendil Grove, Market Place, Northleach, Gloucs GL54 3EJ

MR J BUNTING, Colwyn House, Station Road, Bolsover, Derbyshire S44 6BH

MR D FURNEAUX, The Popund, Lower Weare, Somerset BS26 6JF

MR J HARDMAN, 10 The Stray, Hall with Wood, Bolton Lancs BL1 8UH

MR R THOMAS, Squirreldene, 44 Barrule Park,, Ramsey Isle of Man IM8 2BR

MR N STRAW, Shaolin Cottage, 4 Beechdown Park, Totnes Road, Paignton, Devon, TQ4 7PR,
Tel 01803 540232

MISS F SNOOK, Moorledge Farm, Chew Magna, Bristol, BS40 8TL (Pitcombe)

Mr J Ashe

Mr Paul Eardley, 75 Thomas More Hosue, Barbican, London EC2Y 8BT  020 7588 5440

MR C RICHARDSON, 45 Gt Western Avenue, Bridgend, CF31 1NN

 

“C” SPECIALIST JUDGES LIST

MRS S Hurst, Dilkhuish Bungalow,Church Lane, Nantgarw RCT  CF15 7TQ.

Miss Kim Lathaen,  Llidiardau Mawr, Llidiardau, Bala, Gwynedd,  LL23 7SG  01678 520555

NON SPECIALIST JUDGE “C” LIST.

MISS K LATHAEN,  Llidiardau Mawr, Llidiardau, Bala, Gwynedd  Tel:  07960112778

MRS S RICHARDSON,  45 Gt. Western Avenue, Bridgend, CF31 1NN